2019 Race Results

OVERALL RESULTS

Position Name (Club) Gender Age Town / City Bib # Chip Time Gun Time
1 GARY MARSHALL (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) M 39 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 129 00:58:46.57 00:58:47.54
2 PAUL COOKE (SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS) M 35 SOUTH MOLTON, DEVON, GBR 163 00:59:44.03 00:59:45.28
3 DAVE HUNT (RYDE HARRIERS) M 36 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 166 01:01:23.86 01:01:25.12
4 BRENDAN MORRIS (READING ROAD RUNNERS) M 34 READING, GBR 173 01:01:49.16 01:01:52.02
5 ADAM TUCK (RYDE HARRIERS) M 39 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 139 01:02:20.65 01:02:21.51
6 STUART BACKHOUSE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 48 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 3 01:04:40.17 01:04:42.64
7 STEPH BOYD M 49 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 144 01:06:01.65 01:06:06.02
8 CALLUM TANNER (HARDLEY RUNNERS) M 30 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 159 01:06:33.70 01:06:38.02
9 ROSS WILKES (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 26 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 8 01:07:13.51 01:07:14.76
10 LAURA BRACKLEY (RYDE HARRIERS) F 35 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 178 01:07:16.46 01:07:20.32
11 MARK ORMONDE (LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS) M 41 POOLE, DORSET, GBR 31 01:07:29.84 01:07:33.69
12 STEPHEN RUMSEY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 51 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 133 01:07:43.95 01:07:46.60
13 PETER HOLLAND (LONELY GOAT RC) M 35 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 158 01:08:12.32 01:08:18.04
14 PAUL MUFFETT (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 61 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 162 01:08:31.93 01:08:32.90
15 MATT WARD M 35 LONDON, GBR 155 01:08:53.30 01:08:56.65
16 JOHN RUDGARD (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) M 50 TOTLAND, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 55 01:09:25.61 01:09:28.01
17 ROSANNA SEXTON (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 22 ISLE OF WIGHT, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 147 01:09:25.76 01:09:29.79
18 DAVE HAYTER M 52 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 152 01:09:42.75 01:09:46.27
19 TREVOR MCALISTER (RYDE HARRIERS) M 37 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 1 01:09:44.91 01:09:49.65
20 CRAIG WILSON (WIGHT TRI) M 49 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 112 01:09:46.65 01:09:51.56
21 DAVID BLAKE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 38 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 32 01:10:42.13 01:10:47.98
22 GRAEME WOOD (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) M 40 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 50 01:11:02.58 01:11:05.30
23 SEAN WILLIAMS (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 48 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 114 01:11:20.10 01:11:21.75
24 BRYAN JONES (RYDE HARRIERS) M 52 BEMBRIDGE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 168 01:11:38.66 01:11:41.41
25 SCOTT BRADLEY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 46 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 44 01:11:42.86 01:11:46.12
26 MATTHEW FLETCHER (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 47 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 120 01:11:44.60 01:11:54.85
27 JAMIE BRENCHLEY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 39 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 74 01:12:10.93 01:12:17.20
28 VLADIMIR KRALIK (OXFORD CITY ATHLETICS) M 37 OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE, GBR 19 01:13:23.60 01:13:26.09
29 JODIE WILMOTT (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 37 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 105 01:14:26.33 01:14:29.94
30 SAM JACOBS M 28 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 180 01:14:27.59 01:14:31.62
31 JON BYE (VEGAN RUNNERS) M 43 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 27 01:14:32.29 01:15:01.53
32 STEVE CLACK M 39 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 154 01:15:10.07 01:15:23.68
33 DAVE WAYMAN (VEGAN RUNNERS) M 40 TOTLAND BAY, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 63 01:15:19.84 01:15:27.93
34 PETER YOUNG (RYDE HARRIERS) M 72 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 56 01:15:52.41 01:15:58.53
35 JOHN JENKINS M 34 APSE HEATH, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 153 01:16:23.01 01:16:37.61
36 GEMMA BLAMIRE F 41 ISLE OF WIGHT, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 148 01:16:50.75 01:16:52.94
37 ANDREW FOSTER M 41 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 69 01:16:52.94 01:16:55.37
38 RICHARD BULMER (WIGHT TRI) M 54 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 156 01:17:06.10 01:17:13.01
39 PETER SEXTON (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 56 ISLE OF WIGHT, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 146 01:17:21.01 01:17:25.90
40 TIM KEYTE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 52 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 109 01:17:37.54 01:17:45.02
41 SAM SMITH (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) M 33 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 33 01:18:01.27 01:18:10.55
42 PAULL JUDGE (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) M 64 VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 77 01:18:11.96 01:18:17.07
43 MICHAEL HASSAN-GREEN M 40 VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 172 01:19:05.16 01:19:08.27
44 JOE REDSTON M 44 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 107 01:19:08.73 01:19:30.33
45 DAVID FRANCE M 33 GURNARD, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 62 01:19:20.88 01:19:37.27
46 BOB PENTLAND (PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB) M 65 PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 135 01:19:29.29 01:19:40.22
47 NOEL FINN (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 50 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 103 01:19:32.93 01:19:43.91
48 KEN OATLEY (RYDE HARRIERS) M 39 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 81 01:20:01.00 01:20:09.77
49 ANTONY OSBOURN M 46 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 171 01:20:04.41 01:20:15.75
50 GRAHAM GARDNER (RYDE HARRIERS) M 45 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 151 01:20:17.45 01:20:25.81
51 SIMON WEEKS (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 45 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 94 01:20:29.49 01:20:54.08
52 LUKE JEFFERY M 29 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 76 01:21:02.80 01:21:11.29
53 PAUL WILLIAMS (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) M 52 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 61 01:21:20.27 01:21:35.40
54 SIMON PAUL (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 43 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 36 01:21:26.30 01:21:35.57
55 NATALIE LAWRENCE (WIGHT TRI) F 23 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 116 01:21:43.68 01:21:53.43
56 KEVIN RANN (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 44 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 142 01:22:02.80 01:22:10.08
57 ROD TAYLOR (RYDE HARRIERS) M 61 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 126 01:22:10.33 01:22:14.44
58 ALAN JONES M 42 BRIGHSTONE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 60 01:22:17.94 01:22:27.83
59 KEN BEAK (RYDE HARRIERS) M 56 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 57 01:22:32.44 01:22:40.16
60 LOIC LEFLOCH M 46 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 130 01:22:43.14 01:22:57.64
61 MARK TURTLE (VEGAN RUNNERS) M 41 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 41 01:22:56.50 01:23:08.25
62 HEATHER COOKE (SOUTH MOLTON STRUGGLERS) F 33 SOUTH MOLTON, DEVON, GBR 164 01:22:57.48 01:23:12.81
63 ANDREW HEDGECOX (RYDE HARRIERS) M 34 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 104 01:22:57.82 01:23:12.87
64 CLIFF MORLEY (RYDE HARRIERS) M 58 ST HELENS, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 176 01:22:57.84 01:23:13.10
65 MEL ARMSTRONG (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) F 41 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 89 01:23:09.23 01:23:15.09
66 MARTIN GOODALL (RYDE HARRIERS) M 54 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 49 01:23:29.07 01:23:40.60
67 RICHARD RHIND M 35 VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 91 01:23:42.99 01:24:04.26
68 ROBERT AUBREY M 34 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 23 01:23:54.33 01:24:12.87
69 MARTIN SMITH (PETTS WOOD RUNNERS) M 46 ORPINGTON, KENT, GBR 93 01:24:31.11 01:24:40.46
70 CHRIS JONES M 51 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 122 01:24:46.92 01:25:00.21
71 DOMINIQUE NOYCE F 34 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 37 01:24:57.03 01:25:05.89
72 RICHARD CLARK (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 41 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 18 01:25:07.50 01:25:12.50
73 NINA FRENCH (WIGHT TRI) F 55 BRIGHSTONE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 51 01:25:13.05 01:25:20.02
74 MARIANA GREENHAM F 30 MERSTONE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 80 01:25:27.74 01:25:42.01
75 JOE SUMMERS M 42 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 26 01:25:53.56 01:26:05.45
76 LAURA BUNN F 39 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 157 01:25:54.12 01:26:05.57
77 ROGER MERRY (RYDE HARRIERS) M 67 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 16 01:26:49.75 01:26:56.85
78 TRENT ERIKSSON M 41 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 100 01:27:04.46 01:27:28.59
79 JAMES SHOULDER (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 37 SEAVIEW, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 6 01:28:01.85 01:28:20.71
80 DONNA STEELE F 38 BRADING, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 145 01:29:24.62 01:29:37.36
81 NIGEL VENTRESS M 56 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 58 01:29:51.69 01:30:00.67
82 STEVE HORSEY M 45 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 70 01:29:52.79 01:30:07.69
83 JOHN-PAUL LEEKE M 45 TOTLAND, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 177 01:30:00.12 01:30:20.96
84 MARK GODDEN (MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS) M 62 MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE, GBR 167 01:30:02.90 01:30:33.62
85 PHILIP BROWN (LONELY GOAT RC) M 58 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 78 01:30:38.55 01:30:52.54
86 ADAM HOLMES (FLEET & CROOKHAM AC) M 64 FARNHAM, SURREY, GBR 25 01:30:58.79 01:31:19.77
87 SAMANTHA FANCOURT (RYDE HARRIERS) F 43 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 140 01:31:48.67 01:31:59.01
88 PETER HOLLIS (LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS) M 29 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 64 01:31:54.08 01:32:12.71
89 MARTIN SCOTCHER M 52 YARMOUTH, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 88 01:32:30.16 01:32:42.30
90 NATALIE ROSE (RYDE HARRIERS) F 33 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 11 01:32:31.81 01:32:53.92
91 GEORGE BUTLER (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) M 25 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 84 01:32:38.86 01:32:59.51
92 KEITH RUTH (RYDE HARRIERS) M 56 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 79 01:32:49.61 01:33:05.58
93 STEPHEN RACKETT M 55 CRANMORE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 13 01:33:37.80 01:34:13.68
94 PHIL DORR (NORTHSHIELDS) M 53 WHITELEY BAY, GBR 175 01:34:33.55 01:34:33.55
95 CHANI JONES (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 42 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 83 01:34:49.33 01:35:09.05
96 KAREN PHILLIPS (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 49 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 137 01:35:05.01 01:35:27.56
97 AMY DILLON (LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS) F 25 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 65 01:35:09.21 01:35:35.59
98 MICHAEL DIGNAN (RYDE HARRIERS) M 39 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 96 01:35:34.99 01:35:42.38
99 ALEX BIDWELL (FAREHAM CRUSADER’S RUNNING CLUB) M 48 FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 53 01:35:51.00 01:36:02.33
100 GRAHAM MADDISON (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) M 67 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 115 01:35:53.89 01:36:09.49
101 NICOLA BARTON F 37 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 72 01:35:54.10 01:36:15.71
102 GEOFFREY SIMMONS (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) M 67 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 170 01:35:57.00 01:36:21.03
103 KATE PAUL F 36 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 46 01:36:05.79 01:36:23.46
104 LEON BARTON M 37 NEWPORT, MONMOUTHSHIRE, GBR 73 01:36:05.87 01:36:27.33
105 KIM HULACKA (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 37 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 110 01:36:19.70 01:36:35.73
106 GLYN JENKINS (WIGHT TRI) M 66 ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 59 01:36:24.77 01:36:47.80
107 MICHAEL DUNLEAVY M 33 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 67 01:36:46.67 01:37:04.78
108 SARAH FORSTER F 51 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 118 01:38:02.47 01:38:14.05
109 CAROLE BARRY (RYDE HARRIERS) F 54 HAVENSTREET, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 125 01:38:02.80 01:38:14.82
110 ANNALEE MCINTOSH F 45 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 45 01:38:09.26 01:38:19.02
111 OSCAR VINCENT M 58 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 9 01:38:58.41 01:39:11.93
112 DEAN MCCABE M 59 ISLE OF WIGHT, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 128 01:39:03.05 01:39:33.14
113 CLAIRE ALCHIN (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) F 32 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 87 01:40:10.10 01:40:30.60
114 TERRY HARDY (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) M 45 WOOTTON BRIDGE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 90 01:40:10.18 01:40:30.65
115 MIKE MILNES (LORDSHILL ROAD RUNNERS) M 29 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 66 01:40:20.89 01:40:53.92
116 MARTIN SIMS M 68 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 160 01:40:44.01 01:41:01.36
117 CHARLOTTE DOLLERY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 21 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 149 01:41:54.70 01:42:14.14
118 SUE HUNTER (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 63 CRANMORE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 12 01:42:27.98 01:42:32.59
119 GARETH DRISCOLL M 50 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 174 01:43:25.88 01:43:38.85
120 HELEN VARCOE (HOOK RUNNERS) F 47 HOOK, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 10 01:43:41.30 01:43:58.89
121 JUDY MCCABE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 41 BRADING, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 127 01:43:54.40 01:44:23.54
122 CLAIRE HARVEY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 44 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 169 01:44:00.68 01:44:23.56
123 MARIE SCOTT F 32 CARISBROOKE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 75 01:44:19.01 01:44:35.64
124 SARAH QUIGLEY F 47 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 71 01:44:19.06 01:44:35.68
125 BEVERLY CAPON F 46 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 150 01:44:29.60 01:44:46.69
126 ADRIAN HUME (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) M 50 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 124 01:44:37.02 01:44:55.00
127 DENISE HAYLES F 60 SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 106 01:45:18.71 01:45:44.68
128 FIONA ATTWOOD (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 40 BRADING, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 143 01:45:57.60 01:46:19.10
129 ADAM MOORE M 51 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 165 01:45:59.22 01:46:26.62
130 ADAM STEPHENSON (NETLEY ABBEY RUNNING CLUB) M 35 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 4 01:46:17.47 01:46:42.11
131 MARTIN HOYLE M 36 BOURNEMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 5 01:46:26.60 01:46:50.59
132 EMMA MUFFETT (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 45 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 161 01:46:42.04 01:46:56.64
133 PHILIP CAREY M 50 TOTLAND BAY, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 47 01:46:44.28 01:47:10.17
134 GEMMA COWLEY (WEST WIGHT COMMUNITY RUNNERS) F 36 YARMOUTH, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 97 01:47:24.30 01:47:52.04
135 SARAH REMNANT F 48 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 40 01:48:26.27 01:48:52.00
136 CHRISSIE FENNIMORE F 50 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 39 01:48:26.43 01:48:52.14
137 BILL FRENCH (WIGHT TRI) M 76 BRIGHSTONE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 52 01:49:03.08 01:49:22.89
138 LOUISE MORRIS (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 37 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 35 01:49:09.90 01:49:25.35
139 SARAH SHARP (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 47 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 34 01:49:28.09 01:49:51.01
140 BRIDGET KEYTE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 51 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 108 01:49:29.21 01:49:55.44
141 JULIE MONAGHAN F 50 HAVENSTREET, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 179 01:49:38.55 01:49:55.49
142 FAY TOSDEVIN (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 59 NITON, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 54 01:49:51.27 01:50:16.29
143 SIMON LEVRIER (RYDE HARRIERS) M 62 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 2 01:51:27.19 01:51:55.80
144 GAIL HART F 41 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 86 01:51:58.15 01:52:29.49
145 CLAIRE CRITCHISON (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) F 41 NITON, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 98 01:54:35.52 01:54:59.16
146 ELOISE RADESTOCK (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 22 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 82 01:55:14.78 01:55:37.30
147 JACKIE WEEKS (WEST WIGHT COMMUNITY RUNNERS) F 45 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 95 01:55:28.21 01:55:56.63
148 HAYDEN FENNIMORE M 50 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 38 01:55:28.64 01:55:56.95
149 DEBBIE RADESTOCK (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 51 GATCOMBE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 20 01:55:45.27 01:56:07.75
150 EMMA NASH F 44 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 28 01:56:36.91 01:56:54.53
151 CHRISTINA TOMS F 46 FRESHWATER, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 30 01:56:40.35 01:57:00.16
152 JOANNE RANDALL (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 47 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 111 01:57:48.48 01:58:20.20
153 SHARON CASS F 42 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 121 01:57:59.77 01:58:29.36
154 LISA TAYLOR (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) F 51 SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 92 01:59:14.97 01:59:41.56
155 CHERRY OWENS (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS) F 72 VENTNOR, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 132 01:59:16.65 01:59:41.92
156 KATE MARSH (ITCHEN SPITFIRES RC) F 36 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 117 02:00:13.96 02:00:36.32
157 CHRISTOPHER HARNEY (ITCHEN SPITFIRES RC) M 32 SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 113 02:01:38.75 02:01:38.75
158 DEBORAH LEDICOTT (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) F 40 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 123 02:03:00.24 02:03:32.38
159 NICOLA HUGHES (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) F 40 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 131 02:03:00.29 02:03:32.49
160 MICHELLE MARTIN (RYDE HARRIERS) F 42 RYDE, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 138 02:04:57.21 02:05:10.09
161 SARAH PROBERT (RYDE HARRIERS) F 42 COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 141 02:04:57.61 02:05:10.14
162 GILLIAN SHAW (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 64 NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 21 02:06:50.09 02:07:21.60
163 PENNY DOWNER (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC) F 46 EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR 48 02:07:30.52 02:07:56.99
164 BRIAN HARRIS (DENMEAD STRIDERS) M 73 FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 22 02:08:27.78 02:08:59.89
165 DEBBIE PENTLAND (PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB) F 59 PORTSMOUTH, HAMPSHIRE, GBR 134 02:10:46.30 02:11:04.03

NEW COURSE RECORDS

Category Name
MENS GARY MARSHALL (WOOTTON BRIDGE RUNNERS) 00:58:46.57
LADIES LAURA BRACKLEY (RYDE HARRIERS) 01:07:16.46

MENS VET CATEGORY WINNERS

Category Name (Club)
VET 40 STUART BACKHOUSE (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC)
VET 50 STEPHEN RUMSERY (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC)
VET 60 PAUL MUFFETT (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC)
VET 70 PETER YOUNG (RYDE HARRIERS)

LADIES VET CATEGORY WINNERS

Category Name (Club)
VET 35 LAURA BRACKLEY (RYDE HARRIERS)
VET 45 KAREN PHILLIPS (ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC)
VET 55 NINA FRENCH (WIGHT TRI)
VET 65 CHERRY OWENS (WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS)

MENS TEAM WINNERS

Position Club
1 RYDE HARRIERS DAVE HUNT ADAM TUCK TREVOR MCALISTER
2 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC STUART BACKHOUSE ROSS WILKES STEPHEN RUMSEY
3 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC DAVID BLAKE PAUL MUFFETT SEAN WLLIAMS

LADIES TEAM WINNERS

Position Club
1 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC ROSANNA SEXTON JODIE WILMOTT CHANI JONES
2 RYDE HARRIERS LAURA BRACKLEY NATALIE ROSE SAMANTHA FANCOURT
3 ISLE OF WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS AC KAREN PHILLIPS KIM HULACKA CHARLOTTE DOLLERY